English (Emergency Management; Law of Evidence)
unassociated personal effects [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Personal items not found on or attached to [a dead body or] remains, but rather found loose at the [incident] site.
French (Gestion des urgences; Droit de la preuve)
effets personnels non associés [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]