English (Bones and Joints)
primary chondromatosis
CONT: The removal of the loose bodies was possible in 13 cases. Three arthroscopies were interrupted because of arthritic joint space narrowing. Twelve patients with primary chondromatosis and osteochondritis dissecans were improved.
French (Os et articulations)
chondromatose primitive [nom féminin]
CONT: La chondromatose (ou ostéo-chondromatose) primitive est une pathologie qui peut atteindre toutes les articulations du coude.