English (Packaging)
loose-fill cushioning [correct]
DEF: Cushioning in the form of loose peanuts, granules, beads, flakes, etc., used to protect material that is being packaged.
French (Emballages)
calage en vrac [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Produit de calage en vrac disponible sous forme de particules de plastique aux formes variées.