English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
moss bag
CONT: a moss bag is made of sphagnum wrapped in a loose mesh material bag, used to trap airborne particles.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
filtre garni de mousse végétale [nom masculin]