English (Translation (General); Military Dress)
court mount a medal [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: Decorations and medals are worn in miniature size, either loose or court mounted, centred on the left lapel...
French (Traduction (Généralités); Tenue militaire)
monter une médaille [correct]