English (General Vocabulary)
in loose-leaf form [correct]
CONT: A register or other record required or authorized by [The Bank Act] prepared and maintained by a bank may be in a bound or loose-leaf form or in a photographic film form;.... [Bank Act].
French (Vocabulaire général)
en feuillets mobiles [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les livres et registres exigés et autorisés par la présente loi peuvent être tenus : soit dans une reliure, en feuillets mobiles ou sous forme de film; [...] [Loi sur les banques].