English (Personal Esthetics)
cleansing pad
OBS: Textured [cleansing] pads loosen dirt and absorb oil.
French (Esthétique et soins corporels)
tampon nettoyant [nom masculin]
OBS: Tampons [nettoyants] texturés qui délogent la saleté et absorbent le sébum.