English (Cultivating and Tilling Equipment)
scarifier [correct]
DEF: A machine used to loosen or stir the top soil and make it ready for seeding.
French (Motoculteurs et motobineuses)
scarificateur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Machine agricole servant à défoncer ou ameublir le sol pour la culture.
Spanish (Motocultores y motobinadoras)
escarificadora [correct, nom féminin]