English (Orthopedic Surgery)
arthrolysis [correct]
DEF: The operative procedure of loosening an ankylosed joint by breaking down the adhesions around it.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
arthrolyse [correct, nom féminin]; arthrolysie [nom féminin]