English (Musculoskeletal System)
laxity [correct]; loosening [correct]
DEF: The state or quality of being lax.
CONT: There were difficulties with the hip replacement breakage, loosening and infection.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
laxité [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: État de ce qui est lâche, distendu.
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
relajación [correct, nom féminin]