English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
many-fruit seedbox [correct]; false loosestrife seedbox [correct]; many-fruit false loosestrife [correct]; many-fruit primrose-willow [correct]; top-pod water-primrose [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Onagraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ludwigie polycarpe [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Onagraceae.