English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
lanceleaf loosestrife [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrsinaceae (Primulaceae).
OBS: lanceleaf loosestrife : common name also used to refer to the species Lysimachia hybrida.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lysimaque lancéolée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Myrsinaceae (Primulaceae).