English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
European wand loosestrife [correct]; purple loosestrife [voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Lythraceae.
OBS: purple loosestrife : common name used to refer to the species Lythrum salicaria.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lythrum effilé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lythraceae.