English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
swamp loosestrife [correct]; water-willow [correct]; water oleander [correct]; hairy swamp loosestrife; swamp-loosestrife; water willow; water-oleander
OBS: A plant of the family Lythraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
décodon verticillé [correct, nom masculin]; décadent verticillé [nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lythraceae.