English (Forestry Operations; Silviculture)
limb [correct, verbe]; delimb [correct]; lop [correct, verbe]; sned [correct, verbe]; shrag [correct, verbe]; debranch [correct, rare, vieilli]
DEF: To remove the branches from.
French (Exploitation forestière; Sylviculture)
ébrancher [correct, générique]
DEF: Enlever les branches d'un arbre.
Spanish (Explotación forestal; Silvicultura)
desramar [correct]
DEF: Caer o eliminar las ramas de un árbol.