English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations; Ecosystems)
lop and top [correct, voir observation]; browst [correct, voir observation]; trim [correct, nom, Nouvelle-Zélande]
DEF: The branches and top(s) cut from a tree, generally one felled or fallen.
OBS: lop and top : term used in the Commonwealth; browst : term used in the United Kingdom.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière; Écosystèmes)
résidu d'ébranchage-façonnage [correct, nom masculin]; rémanent d'ébranchage-façonnage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Les branches et rameaux provenant du façonnage d'un arbre abattu ou tombé naturellement.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Explotación forestal; Ecosistemas)
leña de copas [correct, nom féminin]