English (Fish)
challenger monkfish [correct]; goosefish [correct]; fishing-frog [correct]
OBS: Lophiodes naresi(challenger monkfish) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Lophiidae].
OBS: fishing-frog: common name also used to refer to some species in the family Antennariidae.
French (Poissons)
baudroie à narines [proposition, nom féminin]