English (Fish)
brackish-water frogfish [correct]; brackish water anglerfish [correct]; toadfish [correct]; fishing frog [correct]
OBS: Antennarius biocellatus (brackish water anglerfish) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Antennariidae].
OBS: fishing frog : common name also used to refer to some species in the family Lophiidae.
French (Poissons)
poisson-crapaud des eaux saumâtres [proposition, nom masculin]; poisson-grenouille des eaux saumâtres [proposition, nom masculin]; antennaire des eaux saumâtres [proposition, nom masculin]