English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
redbox [correct, voir observation]; red-box [correct, voir observation]; red box [correct, voir observation]; silver-dollar gum [correct]; silver dollar eucalyptus [correct, voir observation]; red box eucalyptus [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrtaceae.
OBS: redbox; red-box; red box : common names also used to refer to the species Lophostemon confertus.
OBS: silver dollar eucalyptus: common name also used to refer to the species Eucalyptus cordata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eucalyptus polyanthemos [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Myrtaceae.
OBS: Eucalyptus polyanthemos : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.