English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Navigation Aids; Marine and River Navigation Aids)
B station
DEF: The loran station whose signal is always transmitted more than half a repetition period after the signal from the master or A station of the pair.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Aides à la navigation aérienne; Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
station B [nom féminin]
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial)
estación B. [correct, nom féminin]