English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Armour)
Lord Strathcona's Horse(Royal Canadians) [correct, nom, Canada]; LDSH (RC) [correct, nom, Canada]
OBS: An Armour unit of the Regular Force.
OBS: Lord Strathcona's Horse(Royal Canadians) ;LDSH(RC) : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Arme blindée)
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians) [correct, nom masculin, Canada]; LDSH (RC) [correct, nom masculin, Canada]
OBS: Unité de l'Arme blindée de la Force régulière.
OBS: Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians); LDSH (RC) : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.