English (Rules of Court; Courts)
challenge propter honoris respectum [correct]
OBS: Where a lord of Parliament is empanelled on a jury, he may challenge himself or he may have his writ of privilege.
French (Règles de procédure; Tribunaux)
récusation pour cause de situation de haute importance [nom féminin]