English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Perseverance [correct]
OBS: Motto of Lord Strathcona's Horse(Royal Canadians).
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Persévérance [correct]
OBS: Devise du régiment Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians).