English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Lorraine Basin [correct, Europe, France]
OBS: in France and Luxembourg.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
bassin lorrain [correct, nom masculin, Europe, France]
OBS: en France et au Luxembourg.