English (Recipes)
veal scalloppine madelinière [proposition]
OBS: Proposal confirmed by Lorraine Sawyer of the Academy of Culinary Arts(Toronto).
French (Recettes de cuisine)
escaloppine de veau madelinière [nom féminin]