English (Field Engineering (Military); Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
launching crew [correct]
CONT: Apart from the lorry drivers(truck drivers in America), the launching crew is limited to five or six soldiers who do not have to exert themselves to any great extent as the handling equipment assumes virtually all the effort of assembly.
French (Génie (Militaire); Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
équipe de lancement [nom féminin]