English (Plant Biology; Botany)
semi-deciduous [correct]
DEF: Referring to trees that lose most of their leaves seasonally.
French (Biologie végétale; Botanique)
semi-décidu [proposition]
DEF: Se dit des arbres qui perdent une grande partie de leur feuillage, de façon saisonnière.