English (Inventory and Material Management; Production Management)
machine group [correct]
CONT: The machine group is extremely overloaded. Shipments will be missed, and you will probably begin to lose customers by shutting down production lines.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Gestion de la production)
ensemble de machines [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: «ensemble» : Un système est un ensemble bien délimité d'éléments liés entre eux par des relations physiques ou économiques connues [...]