English (Ice Hockey)
clipping [correct]
OBS: As the rule states "clipping" shall be any action used to prevent players from retaining possession of the puck by falling or sliding along the ice directly in the path of the puck carrier causing him to lose possession of the puck.
French (Hockey sur glace)
chute obstructive
OBS: Comme l'indique le règlement: "sera considéré comme "chute obstructive", toute tentative destinée à empêcher les autres joueurs de rester en possession de la rondelle, à savoir: tomber ou glisser sur la glace directement dans le passage du joueur en possession de la rondelle, lui faisant ainsi perdre possession de la rondelle".