English (Mental Disorders; Clinical Psychology)
nyctophonia
OBS: --night voice; the term denotes the ability to speak at night and implies the loss of the voice during daylight hours.
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie clinique)
nyctophonie
OBS: --impossibilité fonctionnelle de parler lorsqu'il fait jour.