English (Hearing)
aural scotoma [correct]; scotoma auris [correct]
DEF: Loss of ability to perceive auditory stimuli coming from a certain direction.
French (Ouïe)
scotome auditif [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Réduction de la faculté auditive pour des sons provenant d'une direction déterminée.