English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
photoresist lifting [correct]
DEF: The loss of adhesion of a photoresist coating to its substrate.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
décollage du photorésist [proposition, nom masculin]