English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
damage to automobile
OBS: Damages to automobile : the Act and the Agreement do not modify the principle that the amount of property damages suffered by the automobile is limited to the reasonable cost necessary to restore the automobile to the same condition as it was before the loss.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
dommage à l'automobile
OBS: Le dommage à l'automobile: la Loi et la Convention ne modifient en rien le principe que le montant des dommages matériels subis par l'automobile est limité au coût raisonnable de rétablissement dans son état antérieur.