English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
insuring agreement [correct]; insuring clause [correct]
DEF: That part of an insurance policy that recites the agreement of the insurance company to protect the insured against loss or damage.
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
objet de l'assurance [correct, nom masculin]; objet du contrat [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Partie du contrat précisant la garantie accordée à l'assuré.
Spanish (Seguros; Comercio exterior)
objeto del seguro [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: El bien material afecto al riesgo sobre el cual gira la función indemnizatoria.