English (Accounting)
charge off [correct, verbe]; write off [correct, verbe]
DEF: To treat as a loss or expense an amount originally recorded as an asset.
French (Comptabilité)
radier [correct, Canada]; éliminer du bilan [correct]; sortir du bilan [correct]
DEF: Retirer totalement du bilan un actif ou un passif qui y figure.
Spanish (Contabilidad)
cancelar en libros [correct]; anular una partida contable [correct]; cancelar una partida contable [correct]; dar por perdido [correct]