English (Electrical Engineering; Dielectric Materials (Electronics))
dielectric power factor [correct]
DEF: The cosine of the dielectric phase angle(or sine of the dielectric loss angle).
French (Électrotechnique; Matériaux diélectriques (Électronique))
facteur de puissance diélectrique [correct, nom masculin]