English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
advanced level security [correct]
DEF: This level of security is suggested for areas containing high-value monetary and intrinsic resources, the compromise or loss of which would have a short-term effect on the operation or business. The total security effort for this area should provide a high probability of detection/assessment or prevention of unauthorized penetration or approach to the protected items. The security system should detect any unauthorized penetration of the boundaries of the protected area that could result in removal of or damage to sensitive items within the protected area.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
sécurité de niveau élevé [correct, proposition, nom féminin]