English (Environmental Law)
environmental compensation [correct]
CONT: Environmental compensation is... the provision of positive environmental measures to correct, balance or otherwise make up for the loss of environmental resources...
French (Droit environnemental)
contrepartie environnementale [correct, nom féminin]; contrepartie écologique [correct, nom féminin]