English (Telecommunications Transmission; Electric Currents)
active balance return loss
OBS: in a repeated circuit, the impedance measured at the origin of a circuit.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Courants (Électrocinétique))
affaiblissement des courants d'écho [nom masculin]