English (Economic Planning; Translation (General))
excessive regulation
CONT: There has been a lively debate about whether the loss of German competitiveness is due to wages and benefits that are too high or to excessive regulation.
French (Planification économique; Traduction (Généralités))
règlementation trop pesante [nom féminin]
CONT: On a assisté à un débat animé sur le point de savoir si la perte de compétitivité de l'Allemagne est due au niveau excessif des salaires et des prestations sociales ou à une réglementation trop pesante.