English (Labour Disputes)
negative strike [correct]
CONT: A positive strike is one whose purpose is to gain new benefits. Whereas, a negative strike is one whose purpose is to prevent the loss of present benefits.
French (Conflits du travail)
grève défensive [correct, nom féminin]; grève négative [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Grève déclarée pour amener un employeur à respecter des droits déjà acquis, que ceux-ci découlent de la loi, des conventions collectives ou de la coutume.