English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
business interruption [correct]
CONT: The loss figures are for property damage only and do not include the cost of temporary accommodation, business interruption and similar less tangible items.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
perte d'exploitation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les chiffres ci-dessous ne représentent que les dégâts matériels et ne tiennent pas compte des coûts de logement provisoire ni des pertes d'exploitation et autres pertes immatérielles.