English (The Lungs; Symptoms (Medicine))
respiratory alkalosis [correct]
DEF: A state due to excess loss of carbon dioxide from the body.
French (Poumons; Symptômes (Médecine))
alcalose respiratoire [correct, nom féminin]; alcalose gazeuse [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Pulmones; Síntomas (Medicina))
alcalosis respiratoria [nom féminin]