English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Glass Manufacturing)
carry-over loss [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The amount of batch materials lost by carry-over.
OBS: carry-over loss : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1992.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Fabrication du verre)
perte par volage [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Quantité de matières premières perdue par volage.
OBS: perte par volage : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.