English (Air Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
low base exchange condition [correct]
CONT: In areas with soils of low pH and low base exchange conditions, any further loss of cations would be significant.
French (Pollution de l'air; Études et analyses environnementales)
condition médiocre d'échange des ions basiques [nom féminin]