English (Insurance)
filing of claims
DEF: Submitting appropriate documentation to support a claim for a covered loss.
OBS: filing of claims:term used at the Multilateral Investment Guarantee Agency.
French (Assurances)
constitution du dossier d'indemnisation [nom féminin]
Spanish (Seguros)
presentación de reclamaciones [nom féminin]