English (Insurance; Farm Management and Policy)
bypassing arrangement
CONT: Growers with wet fields felt they were pressured to take a loss in production claim rather than to settle their claims under the bypassing arrangement(whereby the loss is shared between the grower, the crop insurance commission and the processor).
French (Assurances; Gestion et politique agricole)
entente d'enfouissement des récoltes [proposition, nom féminin]; entente de non récolte [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Entente entre la commission d'assurance récoltes et le cultivateur selon laquelle le cultivateur n'aurait pas à ramasser les récoltes trop endommagées.