English (Environmental Economics; Hydrology and Hydrography; Physical Geography (General))
loss of coastal land [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géographie physique (Généralités))
disparition de terres côtières [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Hidrología e hidrografía; Geografía física (Generalidades))
pérdida de tierras costeras [nom féminin]