English (Paleontology)
elasmotherium [correct]
OBS: Resembling the Indian rhinoceros in a single-horned condition but differing in the loss of incisors and other features, was Elasmotherium of the Pleistocene of the northern plain regions of Eurasia.
French (Paléontologie)
elasmotherium [correct]
OBS: Mammifère fossile de grande taille, voisin du rhinocéros.