English (Commercial Law; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
loss of equity
OBS: ... under condition that the corporation was protected from any liability or loss of equity by reason of the activities carried on.
French (Droit commercial; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
perte d'avoir [proposition, nom féminin]; atteinte à l'avoir [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: avoir = equity
OBS: atteinte : Dommage matériel [...]