English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Medical and Dental Services (Military))
loss of consciousness monitoring system; LOCOMS; Guardian program
DEF: ... a system that [automatically] detects loss of consciousness reliably and in real time.
OBS: ... main program ... at AAMRL [Armstrong Aerospace Medical Research Laboratory]....
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
programme Guardian [nom masculin]; LOCOMS [nom masculin]