English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law); Tort Law (common law))
total deprivation of consortium [correct]
CONT: A husband may recover for loss he has suffered owing to the bodily injuries to his wife even though that loss does not take the form of a total deprivation of consortium.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law); Droit des délits (common law))
privation totale de consortium [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: privation totale de consortium : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).