English (Investment)
positive premium for hedging [correct]
OBS: If speculators are overoptimistic, they may end up providing this hedging service even at a loss to themselves; or if risk taking is so irksome as to require a positive premium for hedging that cost will be added onto the price of international goods(...)
French (Investissements et placements)
prime de garantie positive