English (Geophysics)
onshore magnetic field [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Analysis of hydrological data showed sufficient misbalance between water recharge(by rain, river flow) and loss due to evaporation, filtration, extraction, discharge, etc. 160 gravity reading points, 400 onshore magnetic field readings as well as about 250 offshore magnetic points were carried out.
OBS: onshore magnetic field: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géophysique)
champ magnétique sur le littoral [voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: champ magnétique sur le littoral : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.