English (IT Security)
integrity level [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Data integrity : the state that exists as long as accidental or malicious destruction, alteration or loss of data does not occur.
OBS: integrity level: term and definition reproduced with the permission of the copyright holder, the Canadian Standards Association (CSA), 178 Rexdale Blvd., Toronto, Ontario Canada M9W 1R3. However, CSA shall not be responsible for the manner in which the information is presented, nor for any interpretations thereof. This CSA material may not have been updated to reflect amendments subsequently made to the original content. For further information, contact CSA.
French (Sécurité des TI)
niveau d'intégrité [nom masculin]