English (Clinical Psychology; Personality Development)
self-object differentiation [correct]
OBS: The loss of this defensive niche reveals the existence of significant developmental lags or deficits in self structure, self-object differentiation, and ego functions.(Medline data base)
French (Psychologie clinique; Développement de la personnalité)
différenciation auto-objets [proposition, nom féminin]; différenciation d'auto-objets [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: L'auteur nous parle des parents en tant qu'auto-objets préstructuraux des troubles de cohésion. (base de données Pascal)