English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
School of Loss Control Technology
OBS: IAO also offers pre-construction planning services to architects and builders and operates a School of Loss Control Technology for insurance and fire department personnel.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
École de technologie de la prévention
OBS: Le G.T.A. fournit un service de planification aux architectes et aux entrepreneurs; de plus, il dirige l'École de technologie de la prévention pour le personnel des compagnies d'assurance et des services d'incendie.