English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Financial Accounting)
carry a loss [correct, verbe]
OBS: carry a loss : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité générale)
enregistrer une perte