English (Electronic Defects and Failures)
mean time between critical failure [correct]; MTBCF [correct]
DEF: The average time between failures that cause a loss of function that the element or component defines as critical.
French (Défectuosités et pannes (Électronique))
temps moyen entre défaillances critiques [proposition, nom masculin]