English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Solar Energy)
collector overall energy loss coefficient [correct]
DEF: A parameter characterizing the energy losses of the collector to the surroundings.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Énergie solaire)
coefficient de pertes d'énergie globales d'un capteur [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Paramètre qui caractérise les pertes d'énergie d'un capteur solaire dans son environnement.