English (Banking)
average loss experience ratio [correct]
OBS: See the section "PAR" Package in the Manual of Reporting Forms and Instructions for the Chartered Banks.
French (Banque)
coefficient de la moyenne des pertes sur prêts [correct, nom masculin]