English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering))
phase loss monitor [correct]
DEF: Motor protection device for polyphase motors that measures current flow to detect phase loss.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie))
moniteur de coupure de phase [proposition, nom masculin]