English (Urinary Tract)
adrenoprival [correct, adjectif, rare]
DEF: Indicating a loss of adrenal function, as a result of either disease or surgical excision.
French (Appareil urinaire)
adrénoprive [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Relatif à l'insuffisance ou à l'absence de la fonction surrénalienne.