English (Loans)
mortgage servicing [correct]
CONT: ... Loan America offset the loss of interest income with profits from loan-origination charges and fees for collecting and keeping track of payments on mortgages it had sold to other savings institutions.... The fee income from mortgage servicing causes one special situations analyst to say the company is worth $24 a share.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
service des emprunts hypothécaires [proposition, nom masculin]