English (Finance; Accounting)
effective gross income; stabilized income
OBS: (...) the total possible gross less the losses incurred by vacancy and any loss through uncollected rents.
French (Finances; Comptabilité)
revenu brut effectif; revenu brut réel
OBS: (...) revenu brut potentiel, déduction faite d'une provision normalisée pour pertes de loyers et de mauvaises créances.