English (Investment; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
securities insurance [correct]
OBS: Covers against loss, destruction of or damage to securities : negotiable and non-negotiable instruments documents and contracts representing money and other property(Ackerman)
French (Investissements et placements; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
assurance des titres [correct, nom féminin]; assurance des valeurs [correct, nom féminin]