English (Insurance)
scheduled insurance policy [correct]; scheduled policy [correct]; schedule policy [correct, moins fréquent]; schedule insurance [correct, moins fréquent]
DEF: An insurance policy that covers under separate agreements several enumerated causes of loss.
OBS: It differs from a comprehensive policy in that hazards not specified in the schedule are not covered.
French (Assurances)
assurance expressément consentie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Assurance couvrant particulièrement un objet désigné, que ce soit ou non pour un montant applicable uniquement à cet objet.